Privacy Policy

GDPR

The European Union has implemented legislation governing the fundamental right to privacy for every EU resident with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) effective from May 25, 2018. EU residents will now have greater say over what, how, why, where, and when their personal data is used, processed, or disposed of. This rule clarifies how the EU personal data laws apply even beyond the borders of the EU. Any organisation that works with EU residents’ personal data in any manner, irrespective of location, has obligations to protect the data.

Space Productiv is well aware of its responsibilities in this matter and is building on it’s current, stringent data protection systems, to ensure full compliance with the new GDPR legislation. We recognize that the GDPR will help us move towards the highest standards of operations in protecting your data.

Our Commitment

We have always honoured our customers’ right to data privacy and protection. We do not use direct marketing, which means that we have no necessity to collect and process users’ personal information beyond what is required for the sale or support of our products.

This privacy policy sets out how Space Productiv uses and protects any information that you give us, either when you use this website or our services.

Space Productiv is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Where we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with GDPR Guidelines

Space Productiv may change this policy from time to time and this page will be updated accordingly. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 25, 2018.

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address, phone number, etc.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, market sector and interest
  • Other information relevant to your enquiry / order

We need this information for one or more of the following reasons:

  • Provision of Quotes / Sales
  • Order Processing
  • Internal record keeping.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To send occasional information which we think you may find useful, using the email address which you have provided.
  • To contact you for customer feedback purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or post.
  • To customise the website according to your feedback.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is stored securely by employing suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure any and all information we collect.

Links to other websites

In the spirit of the web, our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, we do not have any control over those websites you have chosen to follow links to. We cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. Linked sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Please exercise caution and read the privacy statement applicable to the website in question before deciding whether or not to share any information with it.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us retaining your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@spaceproductiv.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information. Ever.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information we hold about you please write to Space Productiv, Unit 8, Castlefields Industrial Estate, Bingley, BD16 2AG. We will charge a small fee to provide you with this information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will correct any information found to be incorrect. You may, at any time, request deletion of any and all relevant personal data held by Space Productiv and we will comply, in accordance with current data protection legislation.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Space Productiv and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data, or profits, arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Space Productiv. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Space Productiv takes no responsibility for and will not be held liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

We may revise this disclaimer from time to time. The revised disclaimer will apply to the use of our website from the date of the publication of the revised disclaimer on our website.

This disclaimer will be governed by and construed in accordance with English law, and any disputes relating to this disclaimer will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

If you do not agree with any of the above terms then please do not use this website.

The full name of our company is Space Productiv Ltd.

We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 03104537.

Our registered address is Space Productiv, Unit 8, Castlefields Industrial Estate, Bingley, BD16 2AG.

You can contact us by email to info@spaceproductiv.com